Relay Revenue Partner Network™

Sell AI Once. Get Paid Every Month.

Build Their Revenue. Build Yours.

Your clients are already looking for ways to capture more leads, respond faster, book more appointments, and grow revenue. Now you can give them the technology to do it, and participate in the recurring revenue you create.

No software to build · No implementation team to run

Live Brand Preview

See your name on the platform.

Type your company name and pick a color, then watch the portal take your brand.

YB

Your Brand

Client Growth Platform

Live

428

Inquiries captured

137

Qualified

49

Appointments

4m 18s

Average response

Powered by RELAY

See the Opportunity

A Partner's Recurring Revenue Story

Watch how a Relay partner turns a handful of client relationships into a growing monthly revenue stream, one booked job at a time.

Become a Relay Revenue Partner™

If you already have relationships with business owners, Relay gives you something powerful to bring to the conversation

A product designed to help your customers make more money while creating recurring revenue for you.

No software to build.
No AI infrastructure to manage.
No implementation team to create.

Bring the relationship. Relay brings the platform.

Apply to Become a Partner

Tell us about you and the customers you serve.

Zero Lift on Your Side

You bring the customer. Relay does the rest.

You don't need to build software. You don't need AI engineers. You don't need a support department. And you don't need to manage complicated implementations.

Relay provides the technology, implementation, training, platform management, and ongoing support. You focus on building relationships and acquiring customers.

And here's the part that matters. When your customers stay with Relay, you continue participating in the monthly revenue.

Two professionals shaking hands by a window during a partnership meeting in a modern office

250

Active Customers

Mixed across every plan level

$120,750

Monthly MRR

Blended across plans

$30,188

Your Monthly Share

At the Silver 25% tier

The Partner Model

The model is simple

Sell the platform once. Relay implements it. And you earn ongoing monthly revenue every month your customer stays active.

1

Sell

Introduce Relay to businesses that need better lead response, appointment scheduling, follow-up, and sales automation.

2

Relay Implements

Relay configures and activates the customer's AI Revenue Platform.

3

Customer Subscribes

The customer pays a one-time implementation cost to get started. Their monthly plan starts billing in month 2, after they go live.

4

You Earn Monthly

Partners receive an ongoing percentage of eligible monthly subscription revenue for their active customers.

5

Build Your Portfolio

Every additional active customer increases your recurring monthly revenue.

Sell once. Build monthly recurring revenue. Repeat.

No hardware to manage. No quotes to chase every month. Just a portfolio that compounds.

One-time implementation cost

Paid once, at signup

Their only payment upfront

Monthly platform subscription

Starts at · from month 2

$299

Your share grows as they stay active

Relay Partner Program

Grow your portfolio. Increase your revenue share.

Relay Partners earn recurring monthly revenue based on the size of their active customer portfolio. As your portfolio grows, your revenue share increases.

Bronze I Partner

1-50 Active Customers

10%

Recurring Revenue Share

Bronze II Partner

51-100 Active Customers

20%

Recurring Revenue Share

Silver Partner

101-250 Active Customers

25%

Recurring Revenue Share

Gold Partner

251-375 Active Customers

30%

Recurring Revenue Share

Platinum Partner

376-500 Active Customers

35%

Recurring Revenue Share

High Growth

Diamond Partner

501-1,000 Active Customers

40%

Recurring Revenue Share

Top Tier

Elite Partner

1,001+ Active Customers

45%

Recurring Revenue Share

Earnings Example

See what your portfolio can produce

Set your mix across the $299, $599, and $999 program levels below, and your commission per customer updates across every tier.

Partner LevelActive CustomersRevenue ShareCommission Per CustomerMonthly Earnings Starting At
Bronze I1-5010%$48.30$2,415 at 50 customers
Bronze II51-10020%$96.60$9,660 at 100 customers
Silver101-25025%$120.75$30,188 at 250 customers
Gold251-37530%$144.90$54,338 at 375 customers
Platinum376-50035%$169.05$84,525 at 500 customers
DiamondHigh Growth501-1,00040%$193.20$193,200 at 1,000 customers
Elite1,001+45%$217.35$217,567 starting at 1,001 customers

How the tier system works

Your Relay Partner revenue share is based on the number of active customers in your portfolio. As your active customer count reaches the next tier, your recurring revenue share increases according to the schedule above.

Your tier is based on your cumulative active customer count each month. The moment you bring on a new client that moves you into a higher tier, you're paid at that new rate on your next payment cycle, with no waiting for a review or anniversary.

Commission examples above adjust to your mix of the $299, $599, and $999 program levels. Actual earnings may vary based on active customer count, subscription level, account status, refunds, cancellations, and applicable partner agreement terms.

Build Recurring Revenue

The more you grow, the more you earn.

Build your customer portfolio, advance through the partner levels, and create a meaningful recurring revenue stream.

Become a Relay Partner

Your Partner Portal

Every dashboard tells you what you're earning

Enter your name and customer count below to see your personalized partner dashboard, tier, and recurring revenue projection.

Total clients: 250 · Blended MRR: $120,750/mo

Welcome, Your

Silver Partner · 25% revenue share

Live$30,188 / month

Active Customers

250

across all plans

Revenue Share Tier

25%

Silver tier

Monthly Recurring Revenue

$120,750

blended across plans

Eligible Revenue Share

$30,188

25% of MRR

Monthly Residuals (projected ramp)

Starts at $0. Residuals begin in month 2, after each customer's first monthly payment.

M1M2M3M4M5M6M7M8M9M10M11M12

Monthly Earnings

$30,188

Projected (Annualized)

$362,250

Portfolio Summary

Portfolio MRR$120,750
Revenue Share TierSilver · 25%
Net New (this month)+3
YoY GrowthΔ +5%
Account HealthGood
Your Monthly Share$30,188
Est. Annual Revenue$362,250

Portfolio MRR

$120,750

Your Monthly Share

$30,188

Your Tier

Silver

Projected Partner Revenue

$362,250

Bronze I 10%Bronze II 20%Silver 25%Gold 30%Platinum 35%Diamond 40%Elite 45%

Live projection across the $299, $599, and $999 program levels, using your blended monthly revenue at the Silver 25% revenue share tier. Adjust your client counts to preview how your earnings scale.

Model the Opportunity

What could your Relay portfolio become?

A small portfolio compounds into a serious monthly number.

25 active customers

At the Bronze I · 10% share

$1,208/month

$14,496 annualized

Blended 15 × $299 · 6 × $599 · 4 × $999

100 active customers

At the Bronze II · 20% share

$9,660/month

$115,920 annualized

Blended 60 × $299 · 24 × $599 · 16 × $999

250 active customers

At the Silver · 25% share

$30,188/month

$362,256 annualized

Blended 150 × $299 · 60 × $599 · 40 × $999

1,000 active customers

At the Diamond · 40% share

$193,200/month

$2,318,400 annualized

Blended 600 × $299 · 240 × $599 · 160 × $999

At your entered mix, a 250-client portfolio compounds into $30,188/month of partner revenue.

Who This Is For

You already have the relationships. Now monetize them differently.

The Relay Revenue Partner Network™ is designed for organizations and professionals already serving businesses.

Digital Marketing Agencies

You're already generating leads for clients. Now help your clients convert them.

Business Brokers & ISOs

Add a technology product capable of generating recurring revenue to your existing portfolio.

Telecom & VoIP Brokers

Go beyond selling communications infrastructure. Help clients turn those communications into revenue.

MSPs & IT Consultants

Add an AI revenue solution to the technology services your clients already trust you to provide.

Website Developers

Don't just build websites. Give those websites the ability to engage, qualify, and convert visitors.

CRM Consultants

Add an AI engagement layer that helps move prospects into and through the CRM.

Lead Generation Companies

Stop at neither clicks nor leads. Help your customers convert opportunities into appointments.

Business Consultants

Bring clients a measurable revenue-growth solution rather than another piece of software.

Call Centers

Combine human expertise with AI-powered engagement and automation.

Industry Consultants & Associations

Introduce an industry-specific intelligent operating system to the businesses you already serve.

Merchant Services ISOs

You already earn residuals on every merchant you process. Add recurring revenue by helping those same merchants generate more customers.

SEO, PPC & Lead-Gen Agencies

Relay solves your clients' biggest problem: failing to work the leads you generate. Capture the conversion after the click.

Fractional CMOs & CROs

Bring clients a measurable revenue-growth engine rather than another dashboard or strategy doc.

Payroll, HR & PEO Brokers

You already cross-sell business infrastructure into SMB accounts. Add an AI revenue layer to the stack.

Business Coaches & EOS Consultants

Direct access to owners focused on growth. Give them a system that books more revenue.

CPAs, Accountants & Bookkeepers

Extremely high trust with business owners. Recommend a platform that protects and grows their revenue.

Commercial Lenders & Loan Brokers

Constant interaction with growth-oriented SMBs. Help them convert more of the leads they're paying for.

Franchise Consultants & Networks

One relationship can produce many locations. Bring Relay to an entire franchise system.

Chambers & Trade Associations

Concentrated SMB membership. Offer Relay as a member benefit to hundreds or thousands of businesses.

Chambers & Trade Associations

Your members are already asking how to win more business. Relay gives you a concrete answer, and a reason for them to stay engaged with the organization year-round.

A benefit members actually use

Health plans and office-supply discounts are table stakes. Relay protects the revenue your members already spend to generate: every unanswered call, every cold lead.

Three ways to structure it

Member benefit with a negotiated discount. The association itself as a revenue-share partner. Or a licensed endorsed-vendor arrangement. We'll shape it around what your board will approve.

Non-dues revenue, minus the risk

A member-benefit program can bring in non-dues revenue without asking your board to sell, staff, or support anything. We onboard and support the members directly.

One relationship, many partners

Your executive director knows every agency, consultant, and broker serving your industry. An association relationship often seeds several individual partners across your market.

Association directors and board members are also welcome to join as individual partners, and see how their member base converts before committing the organization.

Discuss an association partnership

Two Ways to Partner

One network. Two ways to grow it.

Whether you sell to individual businesses or reach thousands at once, there's a path built for how you already work.

Professional Channel Partners

Organizations that sell to businesses one relationship at a time. You bring the trust; Relay brings the platform.

  • Digital marketing & advertising agencies
  • MSPs & IT service providers
  • Telecom / VoIP agents & master agents
  • Merchant services & payment ISOs
  • Website design & development firms
  • SEO, PPC & lead-generation agencies
  • CRM consultants & implementers
  • Business consultants & fractional CMOs / CROs
  • CPAs, accountants & bookkeepers
  • Commercial insurance agencies & brokers
  • Payroll, HR & PEO brokers
  • Business coaches & EOS-type consultants
  • Commercial lenders & loan brokers
  • Business brokers & M&A advisors
  • Call centers & answering services

Distribution Partners

Organizations that reach hundreds or thousands of businesses through a single relationship. One partnership, many locations.

  • Trade associations
  • Franchise organizations & networks
  • Buying groups & national dealer networks
  • Chambers of commerce & business associations
  • Professional associations & membership organizations

Why it matters: one national association or franchise relationship can expose Relay to thousands of businesses through a single partnership.

Industry-Specific Solutions

One platform. Multiple markets.

Relay gives partners access to industry-specific solutions that make selling easier.

Relay for Roofing™

Relay Dental™

Relay Legal™

Relay HVAC™

Relay Plumbing™

Relay MedSpa™

Relay Mortgage™

Relay Insurance™

Relay Real Estate™

Relay Home Services™

Instead of approaching a dentist with a generic operating system, you can introduce Relay Dental™. Instead of selling software to a roofer, introduce Relay for Roofing™.

Same powerful Relay technology. Different industry conversation.

The Platform You're Selling

What your customers receive

The complete Relay AI Revenue Platform, delivered and supported by Relay.

AI Website Chat Assistant

Engage website visitors instantly, including after hours.

AI Lead Capture

Capture and organize new opportunities automatically.

Appointment Scheduling

Convert conversations directly into scheduled appointments.

Pipeline Management

Track opportunities from first contact through conversion.

Performance Dashboard

See conversations, appointments, opportunities, and performance in one place.

Community Support

Connect with the Relay ecosystem.

Platform Updates

Customers continually benefit as Relay evolves.

Division of Labor

Relay builds the platform. You build the portfolio.

Relay handles every technical and operational detail. You handle what you do best.

Relationships. Distribution. Growth.

Relay handles:

Customer implementation
AI configuration
Platform hosting
Technology infrastructure
Product development
Software updates
Knowledge-base configuration
Training resources
Technical support
Billing infrastructure
Partner reporting

Portfolio Attribution

Your customers are protected

Customers properly registered and attributed to your partner account remain associated with your portfolio for recurring-revenue purposes while eligibility requirements are satisfied.

Your Partner Portal provides visibility into:

Active Customers
New Activations
Monthly Recurring Revenue
Eligible Revenue Share
Customer Status
Cancellations
Monthly Earnings
Projected Partner Revenue

You know what you sold. You know what remains active. And you know what you're earning.

The Real Opportunity

Don't just build a sales pipeline. Build a recurring-revenue portfolio.

Most commissions disappear after the sale. Relay is different. As your active customer portfolio grows, your potential monthly revenue grows with it.

10 customers become 25.

25 become 100.

100 become 250.

And suddenly, you haven't simply created another source of commissions. You've built a book of recurring revenue.

Built for Partners

Run every client from one Mission Control

Every client you run through Relay gets an isolated, fully-provisioned copy of the revenue team: its own agents, its own CRM, its own calendar, while a single Mission Control gives you the whole book at a glance.

MISSION CONTROLone control plane: aggregated activity across every client instance belowCLIENT INSTANCEAcme HVACHVAC & duct servicesRSDRACCRMRRCRFUown CRM + calendar syncHubSpot · Google CalendarCLIENT INSTANCESummit RoofingRoofing contractorRSDRACCRMRRCRFUown CRM + calendar syncHubSpot · Google CalendarCLIENT INSTANCEBright Smile DentalDental practiceRSDRACCRMRRCRFUown CRM + calendar syncHubSpot · Google Calendar
Zoomed out, the revenue team operates the same way for every client: three independent instances, each running its own copy of the Receptionist → SDR → Appointment Coordinator → CRM Update → Review Request pipeline (plus Follow-Up and Customer Reactivation) against its own CRM and calendar. No instance talks to another; only summary telemetry rolls up into the shared Mission Control above.

Common Questions

Partner Network FAQ

How do I become a Relay Revenue Partner?

Apply on this page and our partner team will reach out within one business day to schedule your onboarding call. You bring the customer relationships; Relay provides the platform, implementation, training, and support.

How do partners get paid?

Partners earn an ongoing percentage of eligible monthly subscription revenue for their active customers. Revenue share scales from 10% up to 45% as your active customer portfolio grows.

Do I need to build or maintain any software?

No. Relay handles customer implementation, AI configuration, platform hosting, product development, updates, training, technical support, and billing. You focus on relationships and customer acquisition.

What does the customer pay for Relay?

Customers pay a one-time implementation cost, their only payment upfront. Then their monthly platform subscription (starting at $299) begins billing in month 2, after their implementation goes live. Partners earn ongoing revenue share on eligible monthly subscription revenue.

Can I sell Relay to businesses in any industry?

Yes. Relay offers industry-specific solutions including Relay for Roofing, Relay Dental, Relay HVAC, Relay Plumbing, Relay Legal, and more, so you can tailor the conversation to each market you serve.

Still have questions about the Partner Network?

Reach the partner team directly, and we'll walk you through tiers, economics, and what onboarding looks like.

partners@relay.contact